Jump to content
Sclero Forums

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'TSH'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Worldwide
    • Welcome: Guidelines and FAQs
    • Sclero Forums (MAIN)
    • UK Scleroderma
    • News
    • Personal Support

Blogs

  • CFM Babs from Chorley FM
  • barefut impressions
  • My Two Cents...
  • Amanda Thorpe's Blog
  • Joelf's Blog
  • Michael Thorpe's Blog

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Location

Found 1 result

  1. I have some questions about thyroid test that were run recently. First, please note that in my mid teens and overweight I was diagnosed hypoactive and took medication for a short period of time. In my early 30's I was diagnosed with Euthyroid Graves Disease with Exophthalmos Eye Disease (hyperactive but extremely overweight), also treated with medication for a period of several months. This was way before I knew to keep any records so I have no idea what my labs were or the medication I took. Although I have questioned symptoms I have that are signs of thyroid issues, T3 and T4 tests come back in the normal range and the doctors tell me I don't have thyroid issues. I have just had a more extensive panel and am hoping for help in interpreting them or suggestions for further testing of if more testing is necessary. Thriidothyronnine T3 110 Range 58-159 Normal Thyroxine T4 7.43 5.41-11.66 Normal Thyroxine Free T4 Free 1.27 0.70-1.24 High Thyroid Stimulating Hormone TSH 0.33 0.32-4.05 Low Normal I know you are not doctors and cannot diagnose but perhaps you can guide me. Thanks for your help. miocean
×
×
  • Create New...